National Totals

Click on a State to view State Information.
- - Hover over state to view State totals - -
Washington
  Credit Unions 2,763
  Total Members 2,506,295 Oregon
  Credit Unions 2,422 Total Members 1,426,256 California 
   Credit Unions 3,126 Total Members 9,400,794 Nevada
   Credit Unions 2,645 Total Members 580,879 Arizona
   Credit Unions 2,974 Total Members 1,929,933 New Mexico
   Credit Unions 2,381 Total Members 610,737 Alaska
   Credit Unions 2,001 Total Members 469,054 Hawaii 
   Credit Unions 2,040 Total Members 664,192 Texas
   Credit Unions 3,183 Total Members 7,515,115 Arkansas 
   Credit Unions 2,509 Total Members 302,517 Louisiana 
   Credit Unions 2,500 Total Members 917,046 Mississippi
   Credit Unions 2,314 Total Members 534,770 Alabama 
   Credit Unions 2,613 Total Members 1,439,777 Florida 
  Credit Unions 3,136 Total Members 4,980,928 Georgia
   Credit Unions 2,982 Total Members 2,153,045 South Carolina
   Credit Unions 2,664 Total Members 1,326,943 Tennessee
    Credit Unions 2,884 Total Members 1,598,158 North Carolina
   Credit Unions 2,943 Total Members 1,896,689 Virginia 
   Credit Unions 2,922 Total Members 2,636,863 Kentucky 
   Credit Unions 2,492 Total Members 798,339 Missouri
   Credit Unions 2,774 Total Members 1,352,205 Kansas 
   Credit Unions 2,455 Total Members 732,037 Colorado
   Credit Unions 2,943 Total Members 1,874,716 Utah
   Credit Unions 2,157 Total Members 1,176,227 Idaho
    Credit Unions 1,938 Total Members 622,792 Montana 
   Credit Unions 1,944 Total Members 241,143 Wyoming 
   Credit Unions 1,799 Total Members 192,838 Oklahoma 
   Credit Unions 2,563 Total Members 935,507 South Dakota 
   Credit Unions 1,717 Total Members 118,793 North Dakota 
   Credit Unions 1,401 Total Members 126,703 Iowa
   Credit Unions 2,264 Total Members 913,574 Nebraska 
   Credit Unions 2,052 Total Members 336,750 Minnesota 
   Credit Unions 2,448 Total Members 1,349,363 Wisconsin 
   Credit Unions 2,454 Total Members 2,202,171 Illinois 
   Credit Unions 2,907 Total Members 2,117,003 Michigan 
   Credit Unions 2,694 Total Members 3,185,003 Michigan  
   Credit Unions 2,694 Total Members 3,185,003 Indiana 
   Credit Unions 2,663 Total Members 2,092,122 West Virginia 
   Credit Unions 1,924 Total Members 215,320 Pennsylvania 
   Credit Unions 2,750 Total Members 2,528,549 New York 
   Credit Unions 2,759 Total Members 4,086,847 Maryland 
   Credit Unions 2,623 Total Members 1,529,905 Washington DC 
   Credit Unions 1,753 Total Members 148,281 New Jersey 
   Credit Unions 2,363 Total Members 982,325 Connecticut 
   Credit Unions 2,059 Total Members 549,142 Vermont 
   Credit Unions 1,320 Total Members 274,536 Massachusetts 
   Credit Unions 2,256 Total Members 1,163,425 Maine 
   Credit Unions 1,661 Total Members 529,805 Ohio 
   Credit Unions 2,819 Total Members 2,291,344 Rhode Island 
   Credit Unions 1,318 Total Members 306,260 Delaware 
   Credit Unions 1,594 Total Members 241,555 New Jersey 
   Credit Unions 2,363 Total Members 982,325 Connecticut
   Credit Unions 2,059 Total Members 549,142 Rhode Island
   Credit Unions 1,318 Total Members 306,260 Massachusetts 
   Credit Unions 2,256 Total Members 1,163,425 New Hampshire
   Credit Unions 1,686 Total Members 303,037 Vermont
   Credit Unions 1,320 Total Members 274,536 Maine
   Credit Unions 1,661 Total Members 529,805 US Information Map


StateCredit UnionsTotal Members
Alabama2,6131,439,777
Alaska2,001469,054
Arizona2,9741,929,933
Arkansas2,509302,517
California3,1269,400,794
Colorado2,9431,874,716
Connecticut2,059549,142
Delaware1,594241,555
District Of Columbia1,753148,281
Florida3,1364,980,928
Georgia2,9822,153,045
Hawaii2,040664,192
Idaho1,938622,792
Illinois2,9072,117,003
Indiana2,6632,092,122
Iowa2,264913,574
Kansas2,455732,037
Kentucky2,492798,339
Louisiana2,500917,046
Maine1,661529,805
Maryland2,6231,529,905
Massachusetts2,2561,163,425
Michigan2,6943,185,003
Minnesota2,4481,349,363
Mississippi2,314534,770
Missouri2,7741,352,205
Montana1,944241,143
Nebraska2,052336,750
Nevada2,645580,879
New Hampshire1,686303,037
New Jersey2,363982,325
New Mexico2,381610,737
New York2,7594,086,847
North Carolina2,9431,896,689
North Dakota1,401126,703
Ohio2,8192,291,344
Oklahoma2,563935,507
Oregon2,4221,426,256
Pennsylvania2,7502,528,549
Rhode Island1,318306,260
South Carolina2,6641,326,943
South Dakota1,717118,793
Tennessee2,8841,598,158
Texas3,1837,515,115
Utah2,1571,176,227
Vermont1,320274,536
Virginia2,9222,636,863
Washington2,7632,506,295
West Virginia1,924215,320
Wisconsin2,4542,202,171
Wyoming1,799192,838
Total:78,407,608

Please note: the totals listed include credit unions from throughout the U.S.